Otley Beer Festival Website
NEXT EVENT: 17th Otley Beer Festival ~ Friday 24th & Saturday 25th November 2017 ~ 12noon - 11pm
Otley Beer Festival ~ Featured Beers 2017
         
  BREWERY BEER ABV % STYLE
15 Abbeydale Absolution 5.3 Mid-straw
09 Abbeydale Dr Morton's Zombie Chainsaw 4.1 pale
16 Ainsty Ainsty Assassin 4.9 porter
01 Ainsty Bantam Best 4.2 Best bitter
17 Beer Monkey Monkey Tail Ale 4.0 pilsner
02 Beer Monkey Uncle Monk's IPA 4.5 US IPA
18 Beespoke Plan Bee 3.8 pale
10 Black Sheep 3 Hop Pale – Small Batch Brew #46 4.5 pale
19 Black Sheep Legacy 8.5 limited edition
20 Brew York Viking DNA 5.0  porter
21 Bridgehouse Pale Bandit 3.6 gluten free pale
03 Bridgehouse Tequila Blonde 3.8 speciality
22 Briscoe's RATS Relief 3.4 golden
04 Briscoe's Whatever 4.1 bitter
23 Chin Chin Tessellate 4.5 pale
24 Cobbydale Cobbyd' Ale 4.3 bitter
05 Daleside OBF17 Bespoke 5.0 Red/brown
25 Daleside Poppies Ale 4.0 light golden
26 Empire Dangerous Dave 4.1 APA
11 Empire Moonraker Mild 3.8 dark mild
27 Eyes Deconstructed Jaffa Cake 4.2 speciality
28 Five Towns Cranachan 4.8 speciality
29 Five Towns Mi Usual 3.7 pale
30 Goose Eye Black Moor 3.9 dark mild
31 Goose Eye Spring Wells 3.6 pale
12 Half Moon F'hops Sake 3.9 golden
32 Half Moon Robustus Lunam 5.0 stout
33 Hambleton American Comet 3.7 red
34 Hambleton Stallion Amber 4.2 bitter
35 Hamelsworde Kampfdackel 5.1 speciality
36 Hamelsworde Pippin 4.5 speciality
37 Horsforth Black Rye 5.0 rye IPA
38 Imperial T'Old Lass 5.4 old ale
39 Imperial/Steel City International Man Of Misery 5.2 dunkelweiss
06 Kirkstall Nowt Ba'ht Hops 3.7 pale
40 Legitimate Industries Bank Job 4.3 bitter
41 Mithril Dere Street 3.8 amber
42 Mithril Rugby, Rugby, Rugby 3.9 chestnut
43 Nomadic Pariah 4.6 bitter
44 Nomadic Vanilla Stout 5.3 speciallity
45 North Riding Limey 4.0 pale
46 North Riding US IPA 5.5 US IPA
13 Revolutions Rudy 5.0 IPA
47 Revolutions Swoon 4.0 gold
48 Richmond Stump Cross Ale 4.5 milk stout
49 Richmond Swale Gold 4.7 dark
50 Rooster's Code Red 5.5 red rye IPA
51 Settle Blonde 3.6 blonde
52 Settle Blood Orange IPA 4.8 speciality
53 Small World Spike's Gold 4.4 gold
54 Small World Winter Bank 4.0 pale
55 Sunbeam After The Rain 3.9 bitter
56 Sunbeam Sun-Kissed 3.7 pale
07 Three Fiends Bad Uncle Barry 4.2 west coast IPA
57 Three Fiends Boomer 4.3 bitter
58 Three Peaks Pen-y-Ghent Bitter 3.8 bitter
08 Thwaites Hop Pot 4.6 stout
59 Wilde Child Righteous Indignation 7.4 IP
14 Wishbone Koru 3.9 Blonde
60 Wishbone Nightstar 3.7 session IPA